Today,

  • USD 10920.28
  • RUB 177.49
  • EUR 11052.42

Shavkat Mirziyoyev has signed the decree "On awarding a group of activists the Day of People's Friendship medals," the New Uzbekistan newspaper has more.

The award owners contributed to the strengthening of interethnic friendship and harmony, mutual harmony, tolerance, and kindness among different nationalities and peoples, and preservation and development of national cultures, customs and traditions.

Here is the list of awardees:

“Mehnat shuhrati” medal

  • Usmanov Nail Kayumovich - Associate Professor of the Department of Mechanization of Hydromelioration Works of the National Research University of the Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers;
  • Sharofidinov Suvkhidin - activist of the public council of the Nuranis of Sokh district, Fergana region;

 “Do’stlik” medal

  • Avazov Ergash Khidirberdiyevich - chairman of the Surkhandarya region branch of the Turkmen National Cultural Center of the Republic;
  • Adjiosman Zakir Sabriyevich - deputy chairman of the "Avdet" Crimean Tatar national cultural center in Tashkent;
  • Adilbayev Janabay - the chairman of the "Kuralpa" village assembly in Karaozak district, Republic of Karakalpakstan;
  • Blumhardt Alexander - the chief representative of the partner managers of the Knauf company for the CIS countries;
  • Veysalov Rasul Latifovich - activist of the Nurani public council of Syrdarya district, Syrdarya region;
  • Volodin Andrey Yakovlevich - Chairman of the Namangan region branch of the Russian National Cultural Center of Uzbekistan;
  • Gechu Sergey Viktorovich - electrical equipment repair master of the 2nd grade rolling shop of the "Uzbekistan metallurgical combine" joint-stock company, Tashkent region;
  • Yevtushenko Olga Anatolevna - Chairman of the private housing owners' company "Alternativa Kommunal Plus" in Mirzo Ulugbek district, Tashkent city;
  • Yogmirov Davlat Choliyevich - Deputy Chairman of the Arab National Cultural Center of Kashkadarya Region;
  • Iskenderov Usen Mutalipovich - Chairman of the Uyghur National Cultural Center of Uzbekistan;
  • Kim Antonina Ye-Senovna - Chairman of the Khorezm region regional division of the Association of Korean National Cultural Centers of Uzbekistan;
  • Kuliyeva Minsilu Mavletbayevna - singer, poetess of the Bashkir-Tatar group of the Bashkir national cultural center of Tashkent city;
  • Li Xiangrun - founder of "Azia Metall Prof" limited liability company in Samarkand city, Samarkand region;
  • Mamedov Eldar Kismir-oglu - member of the board of the National Cultural Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
  • Miller Valentina Aleksandrovna - chairman of the Fergana region branch of the German national cultural center "Wiedergeburt" of Uzbekistan;
  • Mityuleva Valentina Vadimovna - head of the hydrotechnical department of the joint-stock company "Gidroproyekt", Tashkent city;
  • Dodo Nazilov - member of the board of the Tajik national cultural center of the Republic;
  • Narinbetov Turekhan Kanatovich - chairman of the Navoi region branch of the Kazakh national cultural center of Uzbekistan;
  • Nosirov Obidjon Khamidovich - chairman of the Andijan region branch of the Kyrgyz national cultural center of Uzbekistan;
  • Ragimova Mekhriban Ziyadhan's daughter - the chairman of the "Temiryolchilar" neighborhood citizens' assembly in Mirabad district, Tashkent city;
  • Khaimov Mier Rakhmanovich - head of "Gallaorol potassium phosphate" limited liability company in Gallaorol district, Jizzakh region;
  • Shelyakina Lyudmila Konstantinovna - chief accountant of The Big Smart Trade limited liability company in Tashkent;

“Sog‘lom avlod uchun” medal, II degree

  • Aslanova Yelena Yurevna - senior coach of the sports school for children and teenagers specialized in gymnastics of the Samarkand region;
  • Monich Nadezhda Moiseyevna - deputy chairman of the Bukhara region branch of the Polish national cultural center of Uzbekistan "Svetlitsa polska";

“Shuhrat” medal:

  • Qalandarova Matluba Khamidovna - head of "Manaslik Chevarlar" limited liability company in Dostlik district, Jizzakh region;
  • Musabekov Bakhtiyar Tursunbayevich - locksmith of the "Uzbekistan" locomotive depot of the joint-stock company "Uzbekistan Temir Yollari", Tashkent region;
  • Tleumuratov Kuanishbay Bazarbayevich - head of the synthetic gas production department of Uzbekistan GTL Limited Liability Company;
  • Soy Lyutsiya Andreyevna is a high-class orchestra artist of the State Symphony Orchestra of Uzbekistan.

Comments
Top news
Sport
Shavkat Mirziyoev visits "El Golazo" football academy under the "Metallurg" football club.
Local
Shavkat Mirziyoyev: Uzbekistan will be in need of 6 mln tons of metal by 2026
Economics
Uzbekistan to study Singapore's public transport, taxi operations, and airport management experience