A newly appointed, Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration, Kamil Allamjonov, sent a video address stating the transfer of his business to others to avoid any conflict of interests.
“I was appointed to a very responsible post. Starting today, I will end my work as the Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the Mass Media Support Public Fund.
And I would like to emphasize that from today I will transfer all my business projects and companies to other owners. From now on, I am not a businessman. Because I am completely against the conflict of interests and I advise others to do the same, - Allamjonov says.
He said that a new chairman of the Mass Media Fund will be appointed soon.
I call on all bloggers and journalists to be more active, to work on themselves and continue to distribute unbiased information, - Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration concludes.