Today,

  • USD 11095.31
  • RUB 173.84
  • EUR 10772.44

The Commission on State Awards and Heraldry under the President of Uzbekistan nominates talented young men who are actively engaged in the large-scale reforms in Uzbekistan, with their knowledge and talent, aspiration and initiative, honest and fruitful work, and make a worthy contribution to the development of the country, in science, education, medicine, culture, literature, art, sports, production, and military service.  

The winners of the State Prize “Mard o‘g‘lon” (Brave Boy) will be awarded diplomas and badges.

The Ministry of Finance of Uzbekistan will provide to each of the winners of the state award a large amount of cash reward.

Kalbayev Arislanbek Bazarbayevich - 11th-grade student of the Presidential School in Nukus

Mamutov Sherzod Azamatovich - 2nd year student of Karakalpak State University

Abdurahmanov Akmaljon Yunusbek oglu - 10th grade student of the Muhammad Yusuf School of Creativity in Andijan

Muhammadjanov Khojiakbar Zafarjon oglu - Master of the 1st stage of the International Islamic Academy of Uzbekistan

Kushayev Sharif Ergashevich - Senior Specialist of the Rapid Response Team of the Bukhara Region Department of Internal Affairs

Rajabboyev Lazizbek Zafarjonovich - 11th grade student of the International School of Mathematics in Karakul district

Rakhmatov Murodjon Abdusamat oglu - 3rd-year student of the Uzbek University of Journalism and Mass Communications

Rashidov Uchkun Ruzimurod oglu - Director of Eagle Consulting Invest LLC in Jizzakh

Kobilov Jurabek Musurmon oglu - Rescuer of the Fire Safety Department of the Emergency Situations Department of Kashkadarya region

Rakhmatov Anvar Rakhmat oglu - 4th-year student of Karshi Engineering and Economics Institute

Babayev Mirdodojon Sharofjon oglu - Basic Doctoral Student of the Navoi Branch of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Kurbanov Oybek Muhammatkulovich - Teacher of Mining Faculty of Navoi State University of Mining and Technology

Mamadaliev Komron Ulugbek oglu - 4th-year student of the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan

Mirzaumidov Asilbek Shukhratjonovich - Senior Lecturer, Department of Technological Machinery and Equipment, Namangan Institute of Engineering and Technology

Nurmamatov Asliddin Fazliddinovich - Deputy Commander of the Military Unit of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Samadov Aziz Ilkhomovich - Head of Secure Trucks LLC in Samarkand

Musirmonov Tursunmurad Bahodir oglu - 4th-year student of the National Institute of Art and Design named after Kamoliddin Behzod

Hayitbaev Yorkinjon Ormonali ogli - 2nd-year student of Gulistan State University

Abdurahmanov Abdumalik Abdumanom oglu - Specialist of the military unit of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Tajiyev Dilmurod Bahodir oglu is a 2nd year master's student at Tashkent State Agrarian University

Abduraimov Yelnur Nurgalievich - a serviceman of the National Guard of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Turdiev Alisher Gulom oglu - coach of academic rowing at the Children and Youth Sports School in Nurafshan

Ismailov Ulugbek Ilkhomjon oglu is a first-year master's student at the Tashkent Medical Academy

Kayumov Muhammadlaziz Ibrokhimjon oglu is a serviceman of the Border Troops of the State Security Service of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Abdikarimov Fakhriddin Bahrom oglu - Basic Doctoral Student of Khorezm Mamun Academy

Cabirov Shahzod Qudrat oglu - Director of Data Union LLC in Urgench

Jamolov Azimjon Ravshan oglu - 11th grade student of the specialized secondary school named after Abu Ali ibn Sino in Tashkent

Stetsenko Nikita Andreyevich - 4th year student of the State Conservatory of Uzbekistan

Comments
Asosiy yangiliklar
Economics
Uzbekistan imports about 60 tons of avocados from Israel in 10 months of 2022
World
December 10 marks International Animal Rights Day
Finance
CBU launches Cyber Security Center website