French capital Paris hosts II Forum of French-Uzbek universities. Uzbekistan’s delegation chaired by Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education Abdukodir Toshkulov attend the event as part of ‘Campus France – 2022 meetings’ held annually in a country of northwestern Europe.
Donaten Issard, the head of the ‘Campus France’ organization, in a welcoming speech greeted Uzbekistan’s delegation, who arrived in France to strengthen bilateral ties in the education sector.
Speaking at the event, the Minister of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Abdukodir Toshkulov, emphasized that the event is extremely important and significant for both countries.
‘This forum will serve to establish new direct inter-university relations, train personnel, exchange opinions and experiences in the fields of education and science’, the Minister stressed.